Ianos Apartment Naples

  • 100 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

The 100 m² Ianos Apartment Naples is located about a 25-minute walk from the prominent church "Basilica Reale Pontificia San Francesco da Paola" and 2.5 km from the funerary chapel "Museo Cappella Sansevero". Wi-Fi and parking are among the essentials at guests' disposal.

A balcony feature a writing table, as well as comforts like an iron with ironing board and air conditioning. For guests' relaxation, this property also provides various entertainment options, such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Beds fitted with anti-allergic soft or hard pillows are at guests' disposal. Featuring a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, a bathroom provides hairdryers and bath sheets.

A kitchenette with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware is provided in Ianos Apartment Naples, along with tea and coffee-making facilities.

This 3-bedroom apartment has a convenient location 150 metres from Mercatino di Antignano Fresh Food Market and just a few steps from Medaglie d'Oro tube station. The 13th-century Castel Nuovo Castle is within 30 minutes' walk of the spacious apartment. Ianos Apartment Naples is in close proximity to the nearest bus stop Niutta Medaglie d'Oro - Analisi Cliniche Pasteur.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Ianos Apartment Naples
Relais Orsi
Mobile-only price

Relais Orsi

9.2
Superb 43 reviews
80 m from property
USD 222 USD 200
per night
Faboulhouse: Zona Arenella/Vomero.
Mobile-only price

Faboulhouse: Zona Arenella/Vomero.

372 m from property
USD 154 USD 139
per night
Artisti Home Naples
Mobile-only price

Artisti Home Naples

476 m from property
USD 205 USD 185
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Capodichino
    7 km

    Train stations

    Napoli Mergellina Train Station
    2.5 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out
    • Security
    • Barber shop
    • Shops/Commercial services

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:30
    Check-out: from 10:00 until 12:00
    Licence number15063049LOB4086,IT063049C26GE3HHLD
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is this spacious Ianos Apartment Naples placed?
      This spacious Ianos Apartment Naples is set in the Langenhagen district, about a 25-minute walk from MUSA - Museo Universitario delle Scienze e delle Arti.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Ianos Apartment Naples?
      Popular spots near Ianos Apartment Naples include the 13th - century Castel Nuovo Castle, MUSA - Museo Universitario delle Scienze e delle Arti, the funerary chapel "Museo Cappella Sansevero", among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at this spacious Ianos Apartment Naples?
      The starting rate for a room at this spacious Ianos Apartment Naples is €370.
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at this apartment?
      Guests of this apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near this spacious Ianos Apartment Naples?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Pizzadoro offering Italian cuisine located just near this spacious Ianos Apartment Naples or opt for Other Side where they can savor Italian dishes set 200 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is internet available in Ianos Apartment Naples?
      Unfortunately, Ianos Apartment Naples doesn't provide Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Ianos Apartment Naples?
      At Ianos Apartment Naples, guests will find a full kitchen with coffee and tea making machines, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      What is the size of this spacious Ianos Apartment Naples?
      This spacious Ianos Apartment Naples has total area of 100 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Capodichino
    7 km

    Train stations

    Napoli Mergellina Train Station
    2.5 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Ianos Apartment Naples

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close